5-8 Mile Image Map  
Image Map Bridgeport Speedway Home
Races
RACE SCHEDULE     DRIVER STANDINGS     RACE RESULTS     RACE NEWS

Bridgeport Speedway News

Saturday October 26, 2013
BRIDGEPORT SPEEDWAY RESULTS - BILL THOMAS MEMORIAL - SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26 2013
IPM Pest Management 600cc Micro-Sprints

Heat 1 - 1. Bill Thomas 2. Tim Buckwalter 3. Stephen Kemery 4. Steve Bracall 5. Sam Lamothe 6.Nick Walton
Heat 2 - 1. Jay Hartman 2. Andrew Locuson 3. Tyler DeVault 4. Sam Locuson 5. Matt Smith 6. Brett Michalski
Heat 3 - 1. Shane Lewis 2. Jeff Hartman 3. Chris Locuson 4. Jim Tippin 5. Dave Carlberg 6. PJ Williams
Consolation - 1. Brett Estep 2. Bill Jackson 3. Ed Barber, III 4. Jon Stewart 5. Christian Harris 6. Dan Cogdill, Jr.

IPM PEST MANAGEMENT 600cc MICRO-SPRINT - 30 LAPS

1. BILL THOMAS 2. Shane Lewis 3. Jay Hartman 4. Tim Buckwalter 5. Stephen Kemery 6.Jeff Hartman 7. Sam LaMothe 8. Tyler DeVault 9. Andrew Locuson 10. Matt Smith 11. Chris Locuson 12. Nick Walton 13. Brett Michalski 14. Christian Harris 15. Brett Estep 16. Sam Locuson 17. Steve Bracall 18. PJ Williams 19. Jim Tippin 20. Dan Cogdill, Jr. 21. Dave Carlberg 22. Jon Stewart 23. Ed Barber, III 24. Bill Jackson

DNQ: Mark Landwher, Gary Forsythe, Luke Fogg, Ernie Miles




270cc Micro-Sprints

Heat 1 - 1. Brian Morrill 2. John Blanda 3. Jonathan John 4. Dan Lane 5. Luke Fogg 6. Joe Dopke
Heat 2 - 1. Jay Hartman 2. Chris Locuson 3. RJ Magyari 4. Dana Lamothe 5. Matt Harrell 6. Hank Stellar
Heat 3 - 1. Charlie Lamanna 2. Tyler Reinhardt 3. Kyle Spence 4, Billy Murphy 5. Billy Gray 6. Mark Landwher


270cc MICRO-SPRINT FEATURE - 30 LAPS

1. CHRIS LOCUSON 2. Tyler Reinhardt 3. Brian Morrill 4. Luke Fogg 5. RJ Magyari 6. Billy Murphy 7. Dana LaMothe 8. Hank Steller 9. Billy Gray 10. John Blanda 11. Donald Bouchelle 12. Dan Lane 13. Mark Landwher 14. Jim Garrison 15. Jay Hartman 16. Charlie Lamanna 17. Matt Harrell 18. Kyle Spence 19. Jonathan John 20. Joe Dopke


4-Cylinder Enduro Cars

Heat 1 - 1. Robbie Dunn 2. Warren Stradley 3. Cheri LaClaire 4. John Gray 5. Joe Garey 6. Mike Dunn
Heat 2 - 1. Justin Dunn 2. Scott Dunn 3. Dave Bentley 4. Ken Wallace 5. John Webster 6. Mike Koppenhaner

4 - CYLINDER ENDURO CAR FEATURE - 20 LAPS

1. WARREN STRADLEY 2. Scott Dunn 3. Justin Dunn 4. John Gray 5. Mike Dunn 6. Ken Wallace 7. Cheri LaClaire 8. Mike Koppenhaner 9. Phil Levering 10. Robbie Dunn 11. Joe Garey 12. Ryan Simmons 13. John Webster 14. Art Knapp

DNS: Dave Bentley




Slingshots

Heat 1 - 1. Carl Bittendender 2. Donny Hockman 3. Brett Bieber 4. John Bockhorn 5. Joe Bodenschatz 6. Bill Reidenbach
Heat 2 - 1. Larry Raifsnider 2. Cody Kline 3. Simon Egan 4. Shannon Smith 5. Tim Paul 6. BJ Antonio

SLINGSHOT FEATURE - 25 LAPS

1. CODY KLINE 2. Carl Bittenbender 3. Donny Hockman 4. Joe Bodenschatz 5. Simon Egan 6. Brett Bieber 7. Larry Raifsnider 8. BJ Antonio 9. Bill Reidenbach 10. Tim Paul 11. Dave Morrell 12. Bob Dmuchowski 13. Rick Partite 14. Jason Schlenker 15. Shannon Smith 16. John Bockhorn 17. Dave McCullough 18. Daniel Schlenker


8 - CYLINDER ENDURO CAR FEATURE - 50 LAPS

1. TOM WOLF 2. Lee Allen 3. Christopher Allen, Sr. 4. Animal 5. Rob McCormick 6. Dave Bentley, Jr. 7. Travis Guyer 8. Phil Levering 9. Bill Stockert 10. Doug Guyer 11. Pat Hires 12. Karl Wagner 13. Steve Haegele