5-8 Mile Image Map  
Image Map Bridgeport Speedway Home
Races
RACE SCHEDULE     DRIVER STANDINGS     RACE RESULTS     RACE NEWS

Bridgeport Speedway News

Friday August 24, 2012
BRIDGEPORT SPEEDWAY RESULTS FRIDAY, AUGUST 24, 2012
600cc Micro-Sprints

Heat 1 - 1. Tim Iulg 2. Steve Bracall 3. Gene Smith 4. Stephen Kemery 5. Bill Thomas 6. Mark Landwher
Heat 2 - 1. Jim Tippin 2. Jeff Hartman 3. Jay Hartman 4. Lee Nardelli 5. Joe Kay 6. Ron Crossley Heat 3 - 1. Jon Keller 2. Andrew Locuson 3. Mike Rutherford 4. James Morris 5. Ed Barber, III 6. Jermain Godshall
Consolation - 1. Chris Locuson 2. Bryant Davis 3. Sam Locuson 4. Sam Lamothe 5. Bernie Korbel 6. Dave Carlberg
Provisionals Richie Keller, Carl Locuson

600cc MICRO-SPRINT FEATURE - 20 LAPS

1. JIM TIPPIN 2. Steve Bracall 3. Andrew Locuson 4. Bill Thomas 5. Tim Iulg 6. Lee Nardelli 7. Jon Keller 8. Jay Hartman 9. Stephen Kemery 10. James Morris 11. Gene Smith 12. Joe Kay 13. Chris Locuson 14. Bryant Davis 15. Jermain Godshall 16. Richie Keller 17. Sam Locuson 18. Dave Carlberg 19. Mark Landwher 20. Bernie Korbel 21. Mike Rutherford 22. Jeff Hartman 23. Carl Locuson 24. Sam Lamothe 25. Ron Crossley 26. Ed Barber, III

DNQ: Charles Colburn, Chris Panczner, Robert Dungan, Ken Hanley


600cc MICRO-SPRINT FEATURE FROM FRIDAY, AUGUST 17 20 LAPS

1. CHRIS PANCZNER 2. Jim Tippin 3. Andrew Locuson 4. Stephen Kemery 5. Gene Smith 6. James Morris 7. Jon Keller 8. Bryant Davis 9. Dave Carlberg 10. Sam Locuson 11. Tim Iulg 12. Jermain Godshall 13. Bernie Korbel 14. Bill Thomas 15. Jay Hartman 16. Mark Landwher 17. Sammy Lamothe 18. Ryan Stillwagon 19. Tony DiMattia 20. Richie Keller 21. Ed Barber, III 22. Carl Locuson 23. Dave Graziano 24. Luke Thomas

270cc Micro-Sprints

Heat 1 - 1. Charlie Lamanna 2. Richie Keller 3. Tyler Reinhardt 4. John Blanda 5. Derek Krum 6. Steve Coslop
Heat 2 - 1. Lee Nardelli 2. Joe Dopke 3. Justin Stillwagon 4. Jay Hartman 5. Megan Kay 6. RJ Magyari

270cc MICRO-SPRINT FEATURE - 20 LAPS

1. JAY HARTMAN 2. Richie Keller 3. Tyler Reinhardt 4. Justin Stillwagon 5. Derek Krum 6. Dave Nelson 7. Ryan Wozunk 8. Joe Dopke 9. John Blanda 10. Steve Coslop 11. Megan Kay 12. Jonathan John 13. Dustin Brown 14. Fred Hicks 15. RJ Magyari 16. Lee Nardelli 17. Charlie Lamanna 18. Alonzo Morales

4 - CYLINDER ENDURO CAR FEATURE - 20 LAPS

1. BUCKY ALBRIGHT 2. Nate Albright 3. Todd Francis 4. Mike Dunn 5. Warren Stradley 6. Robbie Dunn 7. Art Knapp

DNS: Joe Robinson