5-8 Mile Image Map  
Image Map Bridgeport Speedway Home
Races
RACE SCHEDULE     DRIVER STANDINGS     RACE RESULTS     RACE NEWS

Bridgeport Speedway News

Friday September 07, 2012
BRIDGEPORT SPEEDWAY RESULTS FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2012
600cc Micro-Sprints

Heat 1 - 1. Glenn Heverin 2. Bill Thomas 3. Scott Harbison 4. Jeff Hartman 5. Bryant Davis 6. Ryan Stillwagon
Heat 2 - 1. Jon Keller 2. Chis Panczner 3. Tim Buckwalter 4. Charles Colburn 5. Dave Carlberg 6. Jermain Godshall
Heat 3 - 1. Sam Lamothe 2. Joe Kay 3. Mike Rutherford 4. Richie Keller 5. Stephen Kemery 6. Luke Thomas
Consolation - 1. Lee Nardelli 2. Tyler Devault 3. Chris Locuson 4. Andrew Locuson 5. Sam Locuson 6. Tim Iulg
Provisionals Ed Barber, Mark Landwher

600cc MICRO-SPRINT FEATURE - 20 LAPS

1. RICHIE KELLER 2. Bill Thomas 3. Tim Buckwalter 4. Mike Rutherford 5. Jeff Hartman 6. Sam Lamothe 7. Stephen Kemery 8. Andrew Locuson 9. Jermain Godshall 10. Joe Kay 11. Jon Keller 12. Luke Thomas 13. Scott Harbison 14.Sam Locuson 15. Bryant Davis 16. Tim Iulg 17. Dave Carlberg 18. Lee Nardelli 19. Chris Locuson 20. Charles Colburn 21. Tyler Devault 22. Ed Barber 23. Mark Landwher 24. Chris Panczner 25. Glenn Heverin 26. Ryan Stillwagon

DNQ: Tony DiMattia, Jim Tippin, Robert Dungan



270cc Micro-Sprints

Heat 1 - 1. Justin Stillwagon 2. Richie Keller 3. Megan Kay 4. Derek Krum 5. Dave Nelson 6. Lee Nardelli
Heat 2 - 1. Randy Oswald 2. Charlie Lamanna 3.Jay Hartman 4. Chris Locuson 5. John Blanda 6. RJ Magyari

270cc MICRO-SPRINT FEATURE - 20 LAPS

1. CHRIS LOCUSON 2. Jay Hartman 3. Dave Nelson 4. Charlie Lamanna 5. Justin Stillwagon 6. John Blanda 7. RJ Magyari 8. Randy Oswald 9. Joe Dopke 10. Richie Keller 11. Megan Kay 12. Brian Morrill 13. Ryan Wozunk 14. Steve Coslop 15. Donald Barone 16. Derek Krum

DNS: Lee Nardelli, Tyler Reinhardt, Joe Stewart



270cc MICRO-SPRINT FEATURE - SECOND 15 LAP FEATURE FROM FRIDAY, AUGUST 17

1. JAY HARTMAN 2. Chris Locuson 3. Charlie Lamanna 4. John Blanda 5. Megan Kay 6. Ryan Wozunk 7. Randy Oswald 8. Richie Keller 9. Dave Nelson 10. Steve Coslop 11. Don Barone 12. Justin Stillwagon 13. Joe Dopke 14.Sam Lamothe

DNS: Derek Krum, Ernie Miles, Keith Holiday, Fred Hicks, Dustin Brown,


4 - CYLINDER ENDURO CAR FEATURE - 20 LAPS

1. BUCKY ALBRIGHT 2. Nate Albright 3. John Gray 4. Scott Dunn 5. Mike Dunn 6. Art Knapp 7. Jim Honeker 8. Todd Francis