5-8 Mile Image Map  
Image Map Bridgeport Speedway Home
Races
RACE SCHEDULE     DRIVER STANDINGS     RACE RESULTS     RACE NEWS

Bridgeport Speedway News

Saturday October 06, 2012
BRIDGEPORT SPEEDWAY RESULTS SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2012 BILL THOMAS MEMORIAL MICRO-SPRINT NATIONALS
600cc Micro-Sprints

Qualifying round #1

Heat 1 - 1. Jon Keller 2. Tyler DeVault 3. Jermain Godshall 4. Jeff Hartman 5. Jim Tippin 6. Jack Conover
Heat 2 - 1. Sam Loucson 2. Bill Thomas 3. Heath Henly 4. Luke Thomas 5. Shane Lewis 6. Joe Kay
Heat 3 - 1. Chris Locuson 2. Dave Carlberg 3. Andrew Locuson 4. Sam Lamothe 5. Stephen Kemery 6. Lee Nardelli

Qualifying round #2


Heat 1 - 1. Jack Conover 2. Jim Tippin 3. Brock Zearfoss 4. Tyler DeVault 5. Jermain Godshall 6. Jeff Hartman
Heat 2 - 1. Richie Keller 2. Joe Kay 3. Shane Lewis 4. Bill Thomas 5. Bryant Davis 6. Luke Thomas
Heat 3 - 1. Lee Nardelli 2. Stephen Kemery 3. Sam Lamothe 4. Mark Landwher 5. Charles Colburn 6. Andrew Locuson

Consolation - 1. Jeff Hartman 2. Bryant Davis 3. Mark Landwher 4. Chris Locuson 5. Ernie Miles 6. Ed Barber, III
Provisionals: Charles Colburn, Robert Dungan, Jr.

600cc MICRO-SPRINT FEATURE - 30 LAPS

1. JACK CONOVER 2. Bill Thomas 3. Brock Zearfoss 4. Shane Lewis 5. Jon Keller 6. Tyler DeVault 7. Jim Tippin 8. Jeff Hartman 9. Bryant Davis 10. Heath Henley 11. Sam Lamothe 12. Jermain Godshall 13. Dave Carlberg 14. Ed Barber, III 15. Mark Landwher 16. Chris Locuson 17. Ernie Miles 18. Robert Dungan 19. Andrew Locuson 20. Sam Locuson 21. Lee Nardelli 22. Stephen Kemery 23.Luke Thomas 24. Charles Colburn 25. Richie Keller 26. Joe Kay

DNQ: Dan James, Ryan Stillwagon, Jay Hartman



270cc Micro-Sprints

Qualifying round #1

Heat 1 - 1. Jay Hartman 2. Richie Keller 3. Ryan Morris 4. Rebecca Lamothe 5. John Blanda 6. Mike Barone
Heat 2 - 1. Justin Stillwagon 2. Randy Oswald 3. Joe Dopke 4. Nick Walton 5. Ken Andreas 6. Tyler Reinhardt
Heat 3 - 1. Charlie Lamanna 2. RJ Magyari 3. Brian Morrill 4. Grady Johnson 5. Derek Krum 6. Ryan Wozunk

Qualifying round #2


Heat 1 - 1. Richie Keller 2. John Blanda 3. Jay Hartman 4. Rebecca Lamothe 5. Ryan Morris 6. Luke Fogg
Heat 2 - 1.Bill Sorey 2. Nick Walton 3. Andrew Locuson 4. Justin Stillwagon 5. Ken Andreas 6. Joe Dopke
Heat 3 - 1. Lee Reinhardt 2. Grady Johnson 3. Ryan Wozunk 4. Charlie Lamanna 5. Brian Morrill 6. Derek Krum .


270cc MICRO-SPRINT FEATURE - 30 LAPS

1. RICHIE KELLER 2. Justin Stillwagon 3. Ryan Morris 4. Tyler Reinhardt 5. Randy Oswald 6. Jay Hartman 7. Charlie Lamanna 8. Billy Murphy 9. Luke Fogg 10. John Blanda 11. Ryan Wozunk 12. Brian Morrill 13. Bill Sorey 14. Nick Walton 15. Ken Andreas 16. Joe Dopke 17. Derek Krum 18. Andrew Locuson 19. Grady Johnson 20. Lee Reinhardt 21. Rebecca Lamothe 22. RJ Magyari 23. Felisha Kirlin 24. Mike Barone

DNQ: Joe Stewart, Ernie Miles


4 - Cylinder Enduro Cars

Heat 1 - 1. Warren Stradley 2. Kate Raively 3. Walt McIntyre 4. Cheri LaClaire


4 - CYLINDER ENDURO CAR FEATURE - 15 LAPS

1. WARREN STRADLEY 2. Kate Raively 3. Cheri LaClaire 4. Walt McIntyre