5-8 Mile Image Map  
Image Map Bridgeport Speedway Home
Races
RACE SCHEDULE     DRIVER STANDINGS     RACE RESULTS     RACE NEWS

Bridgeport Speedway News

Friday May 10, 2013
BRIDGEPORT SPEEDWAY RESULTS FRIDAY, MAY 10, 2013
600cc Micro-Sprints

Heat 1 - 1. Jay Hartman 2. Shane Lewis 3. Ed Barber, III 4. Sam Locuson 5. Tim Iulg 6. Jon Keller Heat 2 - 1. Steve Bracall 2. Dave Carlberg 3.Carl Locuson 4. PJ Williams 5. Jeff Hartman 6. Tyler DeVault
Heat 3 - 1. Chris Locuson 2. Richie Keller 3.Sam Lamothe 4. Andrew Locuson 5. Lee Nardelli 6. Luke Thomas
Consolation - 1. Joe Kay 2.Jermain Godshall 3. Jim Tippin 4. Jack Conover 5. Bill Thomas 6. Mark Landwher
Provisionals Stephen Kemery, Ernie Miles, III

600cc MICRO-SPRINT - 15 LAPS - FIRST FEATURE

1. SAM LAMOTHE 2. Jeff Hartman 3. Andrew Locuson 4. Chris Locuson 5. Sam Locuson 6. Dave Carlberg 7. Jon Keller 8. Jay Hartman 9. Shane Lewis 10. Tyler DeVault 11. Joe Kay 12. Ed Barber, III 13. Richie Keller 14. Carl Locuson 15. Bill Thomas 16. Luke Thomas 17. Stephen Kemery 18. Jermain Godshall 19. Jim Tippin 20. Lee Nardelli 21. Ernie Miles, III 22. Mark Landwher 23. Tim Iulg 24. Jack Conover 25. PJ Williams

DNS: Steve Bracall
DNQ: Rebecca Lamothe, Mike Fillibrun, Jerry Allen, Dan James,Jon Holmquist

600cc MICRO-SPRINT - 15 LAPS - SECOND FEATURE

1. JAY HARTMAN 2. Joe Kay 3. Jeff Hartman 4. Tyler DeVault 5. Jon Keller 6. Luke Thomas 7. Sam Locuson 8. Sam Lamothe 9. Richie Keller 10. Bill Thomas 11. Steve Bracall 12. Andrew Locuson 13. Chris Locuson 14. Carl Locuson 15. Tim Iulg 16. Jim Tippin 17. Dave Carlberg 18. Jermain Godshall 19. Ed Barber, III 20. Ernie Miles, III 21. PJ Williams 22. Mark Landwher 23. Jack Conover

DNS: Stephen Kemery
DQ: Shane Lewis


270cc Micro-Sprints

Heat 1 - 1. Steve Coslop 2. Jay Hartman 3. Joe Dopke 4. Billy Gray 5. Jonathan John 6. Justin Stillwagon
Heat 2 - 1. Jon Keller 2. John Blanda 3. Marco Michetti 4. Randy Oswald 5. Tyler Reinhardt 6. RJ Magyari

270cc MICRO-SPRINT FEATURE - 20 LAPS

1. JAY HARTMAN 2. Tyler Reinhardt 3. Randy Oswald 4. Steve Coslop 5. Richie Keller 6. Marco Michetti 7. Joe Dopke 8. Luke Fogg 9. Kyle Spence 10. John Blanda 11. Jonathan John 12. Billy Gray 13. Don Barone 14. RJ Magyari

DNS: Jon Keller, Justin Stillwagon


4 - CYLINDER ENDURO CAR FEATURE - 20 LAPS

1. SCOTT DUNN 2. Warren Stradley 3. John Gray 4. Art Knapp 5. Todd Francis