Image Map
  1-4 Mile Image Map  
Bridgeport Speedway Home
Races
RACE SCHEDULE     DRIVER STANDINGS     RACE RESULTS     RACE NEWS     POKER SERIES STANDINGS

Bridgeport Speedway News

Saturday October 05, 2013
BRIDGEPORT SPEEDWAY RESULTS – SATURDAY, OCTOBER 5 2013
Big Block Modifieds

Heat 1 - 1. Billy Pauch,Sr. 2. Frank Cozze 3. Wade Hendrickson 4. Tom Maccherone 5. Neal Williams 6. Ray Swinehart
Heat 2 - 1. Corey Andersen 2. Sam Martz 3. Duane Howard 4. Travis Hill 5. Sammy Piazza 6. Ryan Godown
Heat 3 - 1. Eric Kormann 2. Matt Harrell 3. Jimmy Horton 4. Mike Iles 5. Jimmy Blewett 6. Tommy Beamer
Consolation - 1. Rick Laubach 2. Richie Pratt, Jr. 3. Sean Gunther 4. Sam Wescott 5. Stan Frankenfield, Jr. 6. Ron Roberts

BIG BLOCK MODIFIED FEATURE - 35 LAPS - POKER SERIES EVENT #4

1. MIKE ILES 2. Rick Laubach 3. Billy Pauch, Sr. 4. Matt Harrell 5. Duane Howard 6. Frank Cozze 7. Tommy Beamer 8. Sam Martz 9. Richie Pratt, Jr. 10. Sammy Piazza 11. Jimmy Blewett 12. Ron Roberts 13. Ryan Godown 14. Sam Wescott 15. Stan Frankenfield, Jr. 16. Ray Swinehart 17. Eric Kormann 18. Tom Maccherone 19. Neal Williams 20. Corey Andersen 21. Sean Gunther 22. Wade Hendrickson 23. Jimmy Horton 24. Travis Hill

DNQ: Jesse Hill, Dave Witte, Scott Irwin, PJ Oliver, Mike Franz, Jesse Bonaduce, Chic Cossaboone, Rob Nixon, David Hunt, Ed Firth, Dom Buffalino

BIG BLOCK MODIFIED FEATURE FROM MAY 11 - 30 LAPS (Remaining 21 Laps completed on 10/5)

1. DUANE HOWARD 2. Richie Pratt, Jr. 3. Mike Iles 4. Matt Harrell 5. Sammy Piazza 6. Rick Laubach 7. David Hunt 8. Mike Franz 9. PJ Oliver 10. Tom Maccherone 11. Ron Roberts 12. Scott Irwin 13. Jimmy Horton 14. Rob Nixon 15. Neal Williams 16. Tommy Beamer 17. Eric Kormann 18. Stan Frankenfield, Jr. 19. Sean Gunther 20. Ryan Watt 21. Mike Barone 22. Dom Buffalino 23. Rocco Infante 24. Lou Cicconi 25. Dave Witte


Crate/Sportsman

Heat 1 - 1. Kevin Belmont 2. John Micek 3. Jesse Bonaduce 4. Patrick Murphy 5. John Kelly 6. Jeremy Martino
Heat 2 - 1. Steve Davis 2. Kyle Hieber 3. Ryan Simmons 4. Mike Hendershot 5. Kyle Borror 6. Mike Cogdill
Heat 3 - 1. Mike Lyons 2. Tom Miller 3. Jason Duppel 4. Clay Butler 5. CJ Jones 6. Gary Hieber, Jr.
Consolation - 1. Kris Lilick 2. Brett Ballard 3. Rich Rutski 4. Jim Britt 5. Clyde Cox 6. Mike DeMedio

CRATE/SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 20 LAPS - POKER SERIES EVENT #4

1. STEVE DAVIS 2. Kyle Borror 3. Jason Duppel 4. Kevin Belmont 5. Ryan Simmons 6. Mike Hendershot 7. Clay Butler 8. Tom Miller 9. Kyle Hieber 10. Gary Hieber 11. CJ Jones 12. Mike Lyons 13. Jesse Bonaduce 14. Mike Cogdill 15. Brett Ballard 16. Rich Rutski 17. Kris Lilick 18. Clyde Cox 19. John Kelly 20. Patrick Murphy 21. Jim Britt 22. Jeremy Martino 23. Mike DeMedio 24. John Micek

DNQ: Brett Kelly, Jimmy Weiss, Matt Stern, Jeff Bubori, Bruce Davis, Steve Warner, Ricky DiEva


Outlaw Stock Cars

Heat 1 - 1. Marty Derr 2. Rick Broschard 3. Christopher Allen, Sr. 4. Tom Wills, Sr. 5. Jimmy Avery 6. Cleve Riehl
Heat 2 - 1. Billy Wroble 2. Tom Wills, Jr. 3. Terry Griffin 4. TJ Henry 5. Tom Princiotta 6. Ed Tinsman
Heat 3 - 1. Bill Liedtka 2. Ron Frees 3. Mick Search 4. Brian Ludwig 5. Pat Conaway 6. Ken Watson, Jr.
Consolation - 1. John Parker 2. Spider Ensinger, Sr. 3.Jeremy Doerr 4. Bob Dooley 5. Art Avery 6. Ken Moren


OUTLAW STOCK CAR FEATURE - 20 LAPS – ROUND 3 OF BLACK FLAGGED RACING’S SHOOTOUT SERIES

1. PAT CONAWAY 2. Bill Liedtka 3. Ron Frees 4. Tom Wills, Sr. 5. Billy Wroble 6. Brian Ludwig 7. TJ Henry 8. Rick Broschard 9. Terry Griffin 10. Ken Watson, Jr. 11. Ed Tinsman 12. Jeremy Doerr 13. Cleve Riehl 14. Spider Ensinger, Sr. 15. Bob Dooley 16. Tom Princiotta 17. Ken Moren 18. Art Avery 19. Mick Search 20. Christopher Allen 21. John Parker 22. Marty Derr 23. Tom Wills, Jr. 24. Jimmy Avery

DNQ: Glenn Knell, Russell Wurst, Pete Ellis

image