Image Map
  1-4 Mile Image Map  
Bridgeport Speedway Home
Races
RACE SCHEDULE     DRIVER STANDINGS     RACE RESULTS     RACE NEWS

Bridgeport Speedway News

Friday November 15, 2013
BRIDGEPORT SPEEDWAY RESULTS – FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 15 2013
Small Block Modifieds

Heat 1 - 1. John Willman 2. Duane Howard 3. Meme DeSantis 4. Stewart Friesen 5. Brian Kressley
Heat 2 - 1. Anthony Perrego 2. Jimmy Horton 3. Ryan Grim. 4. Rick Laubach 5. Ron Roberts
Heat 3 - 1. Ryan Watt 2. Jimmy Blewitt 3. Richie Pratt, Jr. 4. Billy Pauch 5. Mike Iles
Heat 4 - 1. Mike Mamanna 2. Bob Drayton 3. Kyle Borror 4. Jeff Heotzler 5. Ryan Anderson
Consolation 1 - 1. Wade Hendrickson 2. Chris Grbac
Consolation 2 - 1. Steve Young 2. Don Cogdill, III

SMALL BLOCK MODIFIED FEATURE - 30 LAPS

1. JIMMY HORTON 2. Duane Howard 3. Billy Pauch 4. Ryan Watt 5. Stewart Friesen 6. Rick Laubach 7. Richie Pratt, Jr. 8. Meme DeSantis 9. Brian Kressley 10. Jimmy Blewett 11. Kyle Borror 12. Mike Iles 13. Ron Roberts 14. Don Cogdill, III 15. Steve Young 16. Jeff Heotzler 17. Ryan Anderson 18. Chris Grbac 19. Steve Searock 20. Bob Drayton 21. Anthony Perrego 22. Mike Mamanna 23. Ryan Grim 24. John Willman

DNS: Wade Hendrickson
DNQ: Steve Searock, Rusty Smith, Stan Frankenfield, Jr., Steve Davis, John Kelly, Neil Huber, Scott Hulmes, Pete Serra, Justin Grim, Andrew Krause, Rich Rutski, Tom Maccherone, John Pakenham, Brad Roberts, Jason Duppel

Outlaw Stock Cars

Heat 1 - 1. Vern McLaughlin 2. Mike Hughes, Jr. 3. Brian Ludwig 4. Billy Wroble 5. Terry Griffin
Heat 2 - 1. Jason Saredy 2. Pat Conaway 3. Gary Klimeczak 4. Dan Collamer 5. Cleve Riehl
Heat 3 - 1. Bill Liedtka 2. Rich Reider 3. Tom Wills, Jr. 4. Tom Princiotta 5. Ed Tinsman
Heat 4 - 1. Jimmy Hughes 2. Ron Frees 3, TJ Henry 4. Tom Wills, Sr. 5. John Parker
Consolation - 1. Ken Watson 2. Jack Beaumont 3. Spider Ensinger 4. Marty Derr 5. Ken Moren 6. Jeremy Doerr

OUTLAW STOCK CAR/ FALLEN FRIENDS FEATURE - 20 LAPS – ROUND 4 OF BLACK FLAGGED RACING’S SHOOTOUT SERIES

1. RICH REIDER 2. Vern McLaughlin 3. Jason Saredy 4. Bill Liedtka 5. Pat Conaway 6. Gary Kliemeczak 7. TJ Henry 8. Tom Wills, Jr. 9. Brian Ludwig 10. Ron Frees 11. Jeremy Doerr 12. Mike Hughes, Jr. 13. Tom Wills, Sr. 14. Billy Wroble 15. Jack Beaumont 16. Tom Princiotta 17. Spider Ensinger, Sr. 18. Marty Derr 19. Ken Watson, Jr. 20. John Parker 21. Ken Moren 22. Cleve Riehl 23. Terry Griffin 24. Ed Tinsman 25. Jimmy Hughes 26. Dan Collamer

DNQ: Jimmy Avery, David Kramer, Andy Whittaker, Cheri LaClaire, Bill Stockert, Joe Meron, Bruce Whittaker


TSRS SPRINT CAR FEATURE - 20 LAPS

1. EDDIE WAGNER 2. Karl Freyer 3. Dave Brown 4. Rick Stief 5. Jamie Kostic 6. Jon Haegele 7. Chris Allen 8. Bryant Davis 9. Mike Esposito 10. Ed Newhauser 11. Cody Jourdan 12. Tony Smolenyak 13. Bruce Bowen 14. Mario Page 15. Ryan Stillwagon

DNS: Mike Kostic



image