Image Map
  1-4 Mile Image Map  
Bridgeport Speedway Home
Races
RACE SCHEDULE     DRIVER STANDINGS     RACE RESULTS     RACE NEWS     POKER SERIES STANDINGS

Bridgeport Speedway News

Saturday November 16, 2013
BRIDGEPORT SPEEDWAY RESULTS – SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 16 2013
Big Block Modifieds

Heat 1 - 1. Frank Cozze 2. Sammy Piazza 3. Sam Martz 4. Dom Buffalino 5. Sean Gunther
Heat 2 - 1. Bob Sarksian 2. Wade Hendrickson 3. Jimmy Blewett 4. Tommy Beamer 5. Tom Maccherone
Heat 3 - 1. Stan Frankenfield, Jr. 2. Neal Williams 3. Stewart Friesen 4. Billy Pauch 5. Duane Howard
Heat 4 - 1. Richie Pratt, Jr. 2. Mike Franz 3. Rusty Smith 4. Jimmy Horton 5. Andrew Krause
Consolation 1 - 1. Eric Kormann 2. Ricky Wegner
Consolation 2 - 1. Ryan Watt 2. Ron Roberts
Provisional - Rick Laubach


BIG BLOCK MODIFIED GONE BUT NOT FORGOTTEN FEATURE - 40 LAPS - POKER SERIES EVENT #5

1. JIMMY BLEWETT 2. Sammy Piazza 3. Duane Howard 4. Frank Cozze 5. Jimmy Horton 6. Wade Hendrickson 7. Tommy Beamer 8. Neal Williams 9. Dom Buffalino 10. Sam Martz 11. Ryan Watt 12. Rick Laubach 13. Rusty Smith 14. Ricky Wegner 15. Ron Roberts 16. Sean Gunther 17. Eric Kormann 18. Richie Pratt, Jr. 19. Tom Maccherone 20. Andrew Krause 21. Stan Frankenfield, Jr. 22. Stewart Friesen 23. Mike Franz 24. Bob Sarkisian 25. Billy Pauch, Sr.

DNQ: Jeff Heotzler, Scott Hulmes, Dave Shirk, Don Cogdill, III, Neil Huber, Stan Frankenfield, Sr., Anthony Moran, Ryan Anderson, Justin Grim, Chic Cossaboone, Dave Witte, Pete Serra, Dana Walker, Larry Crouse, Rob Nixon, PJ Oliver,


Crate/Sportsman

Heat 1 - 1. Chuckles Stone 2. Steve Searock 3. Rich Rutski 4. Mike Cogdill 5. Ian Humphreys
Heat 2 - 1. John Kelly 2. John Micek 3. Mike Carman 4. Bob Lilick 5. Jesse Hill
Heat 3 - 1. Mike Lyons 2. Kyle Borror 3. Mike Hendershot 4. Kevin Sockriter 5. Pat Hires
Heat 4 - 1. Marc Herman 2. Kris Lilick 3. Steve Davis 4. Brett Ballard 5. Matt McAnally
Consolation 1 - 1. Kevin Belmont 2. Anthony Perrego 3. Dave Damiano
Consolation 2 - 1. CJ Jones 2. Jeff Brown 3. Ryan Simmons
Provisional – Ricky DiEva

CRATE/SPORTSMAN FEATURE - 25 LAPS - POKER SERIES EVENT #5

1. KYLE BORROR 2. Anthony Perrego 3. Mike Lyons 4. Steve Davis 5. Jesse Hill 6. Rich Rutski 7. Kevin Sockriter 8. Ian Humphreys 9. Ricky DiEva 10. Chuckles Stone 11. Marc Herman 12. Dave Damiano 13. Matt McAnally 14. Pat Hires 15. CJ Jones 16. Mike Cogdill 17. Brett Ballard 18. Kevin Belmont 19. Steve Searock 20. John Micek 21. Mike Carman 22. John Kelly 23. Jeff Brown 24. Ryan Simmons 25. Bob Lilick 26. Kris Lilick 27. Mike Hendershot

DNQ: Brad Roberts, Justin Dunn, Jeff Bubori, Brett Kelly, Joe Reid, Chuck Sayres, Robbie Dunn, Tom Solderich, John Scarpati, Mark Behm, Doug Snyder, Billy Briggs, Patrick Gold, Erik Renninger, Harry Landis, Scott Hulmes, Ryan Cox, Jason Duppel, Doug Urbano, Rob Wyant, Jason Dunn


Outlaw Stock Cars

Heat 1 - 1. Tom Wills, Sr. 2. Terry Griffin 3. Jack Beaumont 4. Ken Watson, Jr. 5. Todd Woodruff 6. John Parker
Heat 2 - 1. Bill Liedtka 2. Ron Frees 3. Rich Reider 4. Billy Wroble 5. Vern McLaughlin 6. Tom Wills, Jr.
Heat 3 - 1. Pat Conaway 2. Brian Ludwig 3. Gary Klimeczak 4. Jason Saredy 5. Jimmy Hughes 6. Jeremy Doerr
Consolation - 1. TJ Henry 2. Jeff Dirkes 3. Jimmy Avery 4. Jeremy Doerr 5. Tom Princiotta 6. Spider Ensinger
Provisionals – Joe Meron, Bob Dooley, David Kramer, Art Avery, Ed Larsen, James Swanson

OUTLAW STOCK CAR FRIENDS OF MIKE FEATURE - 20 LAPS – ROUND 5 OF BLACK FLAGGED RACING’S SHOOTOUT SERIES

1. BILL LIEDTKA 2. Pat Conaway 3. Jason Saredy 4. Ron Frees 5. Brian Ludwig 6. Gary Kliemeczak 7. Ken Watson 8. Tom Wills, Sr. 9. Jimmy Avery 10. Spider Ensinger 11. Terry Griffin 12. Tom Princiotta 13. Vern McLaughlin 14. Ed Larsen 15.Rich Reider 16. Bob Dooley 17. Tom Wills, Jr.18. TJ Henry 19. Art Avery 20. Joe Meron 21. John Parker 22. Jack Beaumont 23. Jimmy Hughes 24. David Kramer 25. Jeremy Doerr 26. James Swanson 27. Billy Wroble 28. Jeff Dirkes 29. Todd Woodruff

DNQ: Marty Derr, Bill Stockert, Calvin Redding, Cleve Riehl,

image